Photo Gallery

Corti da Sogni "Antonio Ricci” • 2019

Menu di livello

Home >Events > Veranstaltungen und Initiativen > Kino, Videos

Corti da Sogni "Antonio Ricci” • 2019
Luigi Rasi Theatre - Via di Roma, 39
Mariani Cinema - Via Ponte Marino, 19
Zeitraum der Veranstaltung: von 14.05.2019 bis 18.05.2019

From 14 to 18 May, the new edition of the festival Corti da Sogni - Antonio Ricci will be back in Ravenna, organised by Circolo Sogni in collaboration with the Municipality of Ravenna and the Federation of the experimental cinema (Fice).

The festival turns 20, and it offers its traditional, but always surprising, journey around the world with some of the most promising filmmakers in the world. Extraordinary stories will alternate on the stage of the Rasi Theatre, which will turn into a cinema for the occasion. For the second year, the Mariani Cinema in Ravenna will host some events of the festival.

For the first time, the event will last five days, featuring beyond numerous special events, Italian short films as well as European and non-European films: it is a travel in the past with Super 8mm original films and the new section "I verdetti da Sogni", where a panel of detainees of the jail of Ravenna will reward one the competing films.

------------
Cinema Mariani
Dedicated to the elementary and middle schools of Ravenna. Free admission until depletion seats

Luigi Rasi Theatre
Admission fee: €5 for all the duration of the event

Thursday, 16 May

Projection of the competing short films section Mitici Critici Kids | From 9am @Cinema Mariani
Aida by Mattia Temponi [Italy]
Ball by Enrico Mughetti [England]
Cinderentola by Astengo Jacopo [Italy]
Emily by Marlies van der We [Holland]
Krenk by Santi Tommaso [Italy]
Senza paura by Orazio Bottiglieri [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 6.30pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Qualcosa cambierà (Campos) by Davide Barafiera [Italy]
Pure improvisation by Roby Rani [Italy] (out of competition)
Rain by Milczarek Piotr [Poland]
Un oggi alla volta by Nicola Conversa [Italy]
My Tyson by Claudio Casale [Italy]
Labor by Cecilia Albertini [USA]
Herd by Mattia Temponi [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 8pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Macchine parlanti – Le nebbie by Filippo Giunti [Italy] (out of competition)
Dedéstinés by Porte Quentin/ Beltra Jean-baptiste [France]
Broken pipe by Iris Ben Moshe [Israel]
Screw the boys by Anthony Coveney [Canada]
To follow: presentation of a filmmaking workshop in collaboration with CNA and Ecipar Ravenna

Projection of the competing short films | From 10.15pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Frontiera by Giacomo Sebastiani [Italy] (out of competition, FICE short film)
L'inconveniente di avere il ***** by Astutillo Smeriglia [Italy] (out of competition)
Inanimate by Lucia Bulgheroni [England]
Pepitas by Alessandro Sampaoli [Italy]
RIP by Alberto Pintò [Spain]

Friday, 17 May

Final meeting in stop-motion Workshop with the study of animation Croma | From 10am @Cinema Mariani

Projection of the competing short films | From 6.30pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Prenditi cura di me by Mario Vitale [Italy] (out of competition, FICE short film)
Sans gravité (No gravity) by Charline Parisot, Jérémy Cissé, FiFromtta Caterina Cosmidis, FlFrom Allier-Estrada, Maud Lemaître-Blanchart, Ludovic Abraham [France]
La notte di Cesare by Sergio Scavio [Italy]
Second hand lovers (Fromn Lavie) by Fromn Lavie [Israel]
Mother of by Gan de Lange [Israel]

Projection of the competing short films | From 8pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Cherries by Dubravka Turic [Croatia]
Parru pi tia (In your place) by Giuseppe Carleo [Italy]
Late afternoon by Louise Bagnall [Ireland]

Projection of the competing short films | From 9pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
838 (Thirsty eyes) by Ioan Gavriel [Germany]
Fauve by Jeremy Comte [Canada]
Something about Alex by Reinout Hellenthal [Holland]
La gita by SalvatFrom Allocca [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 10.15pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
The sea swells by Amir Gholami [Iran]
A snake marked by Juan Riedinger [Canada]
Orange par ciel clair by Yohan Faure [France]

Saturday, 18 May

Special event for the 102nd edition of Giro d’Italia | From 6pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Projection of the documentary film Wonderful Losers (Lithuania, Italy, Switzerland, Belgium, Latvia, Great Britain, Ireland, Spain, 2017) by Arunas Matelis | Free admission

Aperitif with buffet | From 8pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre

Prize-giving ceremony and projection of the winning short films | From 9pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre

PAST EVENTS

Tuesday, 14 May

The Festival in preview | From 6pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Opening aperitif and presentation of the 20th edition

Projection of the competing short films | From 6.30pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
2nd class by Jimmy Olsson [Sweden]
The role by Farnoosh Samadi [Iran]
Im Bären by Lilian Sassanelli [Italy] (out of competition, FICE short film)
Introduction to epilogue by Indra Sproge [Latvia]
Operation Jane Walk by Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner [Austria]

Projection of the competing short films | From 8pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Ora sei...Cosa sei? (Blugrana) by Diego Monfredini [Italy]
Angel's mirror by Cheng Chao [China]
Starvation by Zahra Rostampour [Iran]
Acá en la tierra by Rebeca Trejo [Mexico]
Il mondiale in piazza by Vito Palmieri [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 9pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Notti di catrame (Moder) by Massimiliano Rassu [Italy]
Mascarpone by Jonas Riemer [Germany]
Aleksia by Loris Di Pasquale [Italy]
F**k different by David Barbieri [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 10pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Mercurio by Marco Bernardi [Italy]
Swamp by Juan Sebastián Mesa [Colombia]
Greenkeeper by Lisa Pozo Nunez [Germany]
Bug by Cedric Prevost [France]


Wednesday, 15 May

Projection of the competing short films - section Mitici Critici | From 9am @Cinema Mariani
Ball by Enrico Mughetti [England]
Breeze by Chen Yu-shan [Taiwan]
Family by Shao-huai Weng [Taiwan]
Il regalo di Alice by Gabriele Marino [Italy]
La festa più bellissima by Hedy Krissane [Italy]
MVP by Artur Marcol [Poland]
NUR by Gal Lin [Israel]
The French toast recipe by Paoli Valentin [France]
The love buccaneer by ZHANG Yan-jia [Taiwan]
Zombie time by Alfonso Fulgencio [Spain]

Super 8: The lost dimension of the cinema | From 6.30pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Presenters: Davide Vukich and Agostino Galegati
(in collaboration with Ravenna Nightmare Film Festival)

Projection of the competing short films | From 8pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Naissance d'une etoile by James Bort [France]
Si sospetta il movente passionale con l'aggravante dei futili motivi by Cosimo Alemà [Italy] (out of competition, FICE short film)
Eternal ride of a heartful mind (Piqued Jacks) by Paolo Sodi [Italy]
Il nido (The nest) by Christian Filippi [Italy]

Projection of the competing short films | From 9.30pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
Il regalo di Alice by Gabriele Marino [Italy]
The stained club by Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly, Marie Ciesielski, Alice Jaunet, Chan Stéphie Peang, Béatrice Viguier [France]
Like a good kid by Arian Vazirdaftari [Iran]
Moule bite by Louis Hanoteau [France]

Projection of the competing short films | From 10.10pm @Luigi Rasi Theatre
U.R.U. (The Doormen) by Matteo Pozzi [Italy] (out of competition)
All these creatures by Charles Williams [Australia]
Things were better befFrom (Tankus the Henge) by Lu Pulici [Italy]
Large soldier by Noa Gusakov [Israel]
Me first by Aggelos Tzogou, Diamantis Pachis, Giorgos Foskolos, Nikos Skiathitis, Panagiotis Fouscarinis, Ioanna Foskolou, Ioanna Tsarpala [Greece]
La bête by Filippo Meneghetti [France]

Bearbeitet von der Online-Redaktion

Kontaktieren Sie uns: turismo@comune.ravenna.it

Zuletzt geändert: 16/05/2019

Naviga nei documenti della stessa sezione

weitere veranstaltungen

Recapiti

Adresse:
Luigi Rasi Theatre - Via di Roma, 39
Mariani Cinema - Via Ponte Marino, 19
Telefon:
+39 333 8481010
E-Mail:
info@cinesogni.it
Link:

» Cinesogni • Website

» Cinesogni • Facebook